Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Students, Teachers and Staff of the Month

April Students of the Month

      April, PK                                                April, K
                  Pre-K - Gisell Lopez Alvarez                                                           Kindergarten - Kelidy Gonzalez, Carter Nale,
                                                                                                                                                 Abbie Brown, Annslee Mann

      April, 1st                                                April, 2nd
1st Grade - Heidi Griffin, Emily Hall, Alex Mejia                                    2nd Grade - Jannie Villagran Roblerlo, Juan                                               Segura                                                          Villasenor Garcia, Creighton Brooks, Payton McCord

      April, 3rd                                                April, 4th

3rd Grade - Patsyhnce Darby, Rickie Brown, Ethan                                         4th Grade - Maddox Minge, Jay O'Neal, 
Ethan Jackson, Melissa Mejia-Segura, Ashton Garmon,                                        Patricia Segura, Elryhoma Darby
                          Miguel Segura Rodriguez

April 5th

5th Grade - Adelyn Lyles, Briley Mathis, Kambree Crenshaw

 

March Students of the Month

Pre-K                                                     Kindergarten

PreK - Makynzie Coman, Payson Williams                                               Kindergarten - Lakenya Brown, Emma Woods,                                                                                                                                                 Madi Vann, Tristan Pointer

1st                                                             2nd

1st Grade - Avery Knight, Jovanny Segura,                                                    2nd Grade - Jevaeh Jones, Jaanai Williams,
   Hanyzell Flores Segura, Kayla Purnell                                                                            Daniel West, Jose Lopez

3rd                                                             4th

3rd Grade - Levi Oxenreider, Camden Oxenreider,                                   4th Grade - Dailyn Calhoun, Chad Campbell,
  Madison White, Jake Odom, Aidan Robinson                                                           Heather Henry, Abbie Crenshaw

5th

5th Grade - Peyton Frady, Logan Nale, Dawsen Griffin, Jayden Sanders

Brown

March Teacher of the Month
Mrs. Hollie Brown, 4th Grade

Jarrett

March Staff of the Month
Mrs. Kim Jarrett, Lunchroom Manager

 

February Students of the Month

PK, Feb                                         K, February 
  PreK - Markavien Jester, Maelee Gazaway                           Kindergarten - Isabell Lackey, Payton Minter, Stephanie                                                                                                                            Velasquez,  Tymereah Vaughn, Shai'Anne Hoxie

   1st, Feb                                                          2nd, Feb

1st Grade - Savannah Waddell, Colin Vaughn,                                        2nd Grade - Tabytha Howe, Makaylie Mitchell, 
          Connor Jarrell, Marley Anderson                                                               Timothy Hall, Chad Green, Natalie Currie

3rd, Feb                                                     4th, Feb

       3rd Grade - Jose Torres, Hayden Vann,                                                          4th Grade - Kenslie Anderson, Katelynn
Areyanna Hames, Isabella Howe, Casen Williams                                                Barton, Jaquaveon Price, Kevin Segura

5th, Feb

5th Grade - Esgar Maldonado, Brooklyn Morton, Braylon James,
Jaylee Smith, Alex Segura, Alajah Price

Brannon

February Teacher of the Month
Mrs. Krushinda Brannon, 1st Grade

 

January Students of the Month

   PK, January                                                          K, January

           PreK - Layla Irby, Layla Bowling                                                          Kindergarten - Aslinn Morris, Noah Mullins,                                                                                                                                    Melissa Martinez Ramirez, Bryce Edwards,                                                                                                                                                        

   1st, January                                                          2nd, January

1st Grade - Valentin Rangel, Macey Forsyth,                                                      2nd Grade - Damon Ray, Ana Scot Dean,
     Raegan Callahan, Liliana Mejia Vicente                                                                                          Kendra Floyd

   3rd, January                                                          4th, January

 3rd Grade - Alex Fajardo, Jaritza Sandoval,                                          4th Grade - Trent Barrett, Stephanie Rodriguez,
Julianna Segura-Rodriguez, America Alvardo                                                          Andy Ramirez, Jimmy Vasquez-Boj,
                       Campos, Jashia Turner                                                                                                       Vada Reynolds

5th, January

5th Grade - John Alvin Kelley, Katelyn Smith, Ella Purser, Jaqueline Lopez

Feb, TOTM

January Teacher of the Month
Renee Hopkins, 1st and 2nd Grade EIP

Tillery, SOTM

January Staff of the Month
Mrs. Terry Tillery, Bookkeeper

 

Maddox, TOTM

December Teacher of the Month
Mrs. Kelly Maddox, 5th Grade

Shelton, SOTM

November Staff of the Month
Mrs. Carol Shelton, Paraprofessional

 

Truitt, TOTM

November Teacher of the Month
Mrs. Rachael Truitt, Directed Studies

 

Hindman, TOTM

October Teacher of the Month
Mrs. Joy Hindman, 3rd Grade

Rudeseal, SOTM

September Staff of the Month
Vicky Rudeseal, Front Office Clerk

September Students of the Month

                    

PreK - Mitchell Garcia & Landyn Ray                                      Kindergarten - Callie Sue McCauley,
                                                                                                                 Kayla Ray, Emilee Lewis, Maddie Bentley

                                                                     1st Grade - Kassidy Andrews, Hailyn Baxter,                              2nd Grade - Emir Morillon, Caleb Keane    
Kaylee Riding, Leigha Kay McGatha                                                                                                               

                    

     3rd Grade - Chaslon Clark, AJ Glen                             4th Grade - Kayla Hames, Christine Tatum
                                                                                                            5th Grade - Paris Martinez

 

September Teacher of the Month
Mrs. Wanda Brewster, 1st Grade

August Teacher of the Month
Mrs. Debbie Godfrey, 2nd Grade

Contact Us
Youngs Grove Elementary School 601 Wooten Rd.
Cedartown, GA 30125
View Map & Directions
Phone: 678-901-4294
Translator     
Google-Translate-Chinese (Simplified) BETA Google-Translate-English to French Google-Translate-English to German Google-Translate-English to Italian Google-Translate-English to Japanese BETA Google-Translate-English to Korean BETA Google-Translate-English to Russian BETA Google-Translate-English to Spanish Google-Translate-English to Tagalog Google-Translate-English to Portuguese Google-Translate-English to Vietnamese